top of page

OUR 2023 TIMETABLES

TERM DATES - 2023

TERM 1

Monday 6th February - Thursday 6th April
Meriden - Finish on Wednesday 5th April

TERM 2

Wednesday 26th April - Saturday 24th June

TERM 3

Monday 24th July - Saturday 23rd September
Meriden - Commence on Tuesday 25th April

TERM 4

Monday 9th October - Saturday 2nd December
Meriden - Commence on Tuesday 10th October

Black-Elevate-Arrows.png

COMPULSARY DATES - 2023

SHOWCASE

Five Dock + Meriden: TBC - Nov 19th 2023 @ The Concourse, Chatswood
East Side + Hillsdale: TBC - November 2023

PHOTO

DAY

Five Dock + Meriden: Saturday 14th + Sunday 15th October @ Five Dock Studio
East Side + Hillsdale: TBC

Black-Elevate-Arrows.png

SCHOOL HOLIDAY WORKSHOP DATES - 2023

Five Dock + Meriden: Sat 9th + Sun 10th October @ Elevate Studios, Five Dock

East Side + Hillsdale: ​Monday 27th September @ Hillsdale Studios

COMPULSARY DATES - 2021

JANUARY 2023

9am - 3pm Daily

FIVE DOCK - January 16, 17, 18
EAST SIDE - January 5, 12, 19, 23

COMPULSARY DATES - 2021

APRIL 2023

9am - 3pm Daily

FIVE DOCK - April 17, 18, 19
EAST SIDE - April 12, 13, 14

COMPULSARY DATES - 2021

JULY 2023

9am - 3pm Daily

FIVE DOCK - July 3, 4, 5
EAST SIDE - July 12, 13, 14

COMPULSARY DATES - 2021

SEP / OCT 2023

9am - 3pm Daily

FIVE DOCK -  October 4, 5, 6
EAST SIDE - September 27, 28, 29

Black-Elevate-Arrows.png

R.A.D BALLET DATES - 2023
(Compulsory for all Exam students)

COMPULSARY DATES - 2021

TERM 1

Exam Workshop - SUNDAY March 12

COMPULSARY DATES - 2021

TERM 2

Exam Workshop - SUNDAY April 30

COMPULSARY DATES - 2021

TERM 3

Exam Workshop - SUNDAY July 30

COMPULSARY DATES - 2021

TERM 4

Mock Exam - SUNDAY November 26

Black-Elevate-Arrows.png

ELITE + PERFORMANCE TROUPE EVENT DATES 2023

COMPULSARY DATES - 2021

FEB / MAR / APR

- Adrenaline Dance Competition @ Engadine Community Centre - Feb 25 - March 5 - SOLOS / DUOS / TRIOS
- Vibe Dance March @ Hurstville Entertainment Centre - March 12 - SOLOS / DUOS / TRIOS
- The Menai Eisteddfod @ Engadine Community Centre - March 18-April 2 - SOLOS / DUOS / TRIOS
- Sydney Royal Easter Show - APRIL 7th @ 'The Ampitheatre Stage'

COMPULSARY DATES - 2021

MAY / JUN / JUL

- Time to Shine Eisteddfod @ Engadine Community Centre - May 5-7 - TROUPES & SOLOS / DUOS / TRIOS
- Energy Express Comp Dates TBC
- Expressions Dance Competition - June 24th + 25th TROUPES
- Expressions Dance Competition - SOLOS /DUOS/TRIOS - June 30th 6U + 8U / JULY 1st 10U + 16U + Open / JULY 2nd 12U + 14U

COMPULSARY DATES - 2021

AUG / SEP / OCT / NOV

- Ferragosto Festival - August (Date TBC) - TROUPES
- Comp Dates TBC

CONTACT US

FIVE DOCK STUDIOS

1/142 Great North Road, Five Dock

 

STRATHFIELD STUDIO

Meriden Junior School Hall - Margaret Street, Strathfield

BELLEVUE HILL (EAST SIDE) STUDIO

'The Field @ Easts Rugby' - 22a O'Sullivan St, Bellevue Hill

MAROUBRA STUDIOS

Studio A: 829 Anzac Pde (Hope Uniting Church)

Studio B: 139 Garden St (Maroubra Baptist Church)

CALL US ON - 0410 325 348

Thanks for submitting!

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Elevate Performing Arts Vimeo
Black-Elevate-Arrows.png
bottom of page